Sunday, December 29, 2013

Snap & Print Guestbook Service.

Actually that point of time, I feel like taking AMN Snaptures to be the guestbook service thingy.
Then yesterday, in my IG, I realised that Zudyra Creations ye pictures buat saya tertarik dgn backdrops & props and the guestbook itself. Its like WOW!! So without any hesitant, I emailed Zudyra for the quotation. But too bad, they only open next year middle of March/April for 2015 weddings slot! BTB & HTB 2015 stay tune for their opening okie! So I have to wait and big possibilities price will go up. I hope not tat much la! *crossing fingers*.
Anyway, my gf pon recommend to take Zudyra due to their excellent workmanship. Plus zudyra nie member madrasah dia. So I think she knows her well! Haha. But I tak dpt la members price! LOL! THICK SKIN SIA YANI!!! Its okie with me. The guestbook mcm keepsake thingy. So in like 10 yrs time(if panjang umur, Insya ALLAH) bleh tgk balik and kekek2 tgk muka2 mereka yg masih muda. Hahahahahaaha! *imagine imagine!*
Show u all some pictures okie. CONFIRM LA KRG TAU SAPE DRG KAN! hahahaha. NAK SHOW JGAK LA! I DUNCH CARE LA!  



(Guest with awesome props & awesome backdrop!)
(Also doing for otha events too. I think Kak Nurul Aini & family look so cute here! And the backdrops?! SOOOO CUTE!)

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

"Team Bride"

What do u people think of badges?

I've been thinking about badges for quite sometime. Seen in some bloggers and pinterest. Its like easy for the guest to recognized who is involved in the event. U know what I mean? hehe. So, I found someone. But I wanted to source for more vendors who does this customised badges. Who knows anybody, anyone who does this. Let me know yah!
Talked to the MOH & Bridesmaid. THEY LOVE IT! So if 1 day I found a vendor, then I will think of the template. Like for Miss Fickle kita... she said that the word "BRIDESMAID" kena ada. DUUUUH KAN KAU! Hahaha. I hope I can add their names too. Like - "Bridesmaid" followed by their "name" on the bottom of the status. But kena ask permission la! Nama orang sey! hehehehe.
And of coz the badges will be for my family members too! DUHHHH! hahahahaha. Mak, abah, abang2, kakak2 ipar, nieces & nephews & few more orang2 kuat.
Anyway, just found out 1 of my gf also wanna do badges. hehe. best kan.... I MIGHT CHG IDEA la from badges to something else........ she dun mind if we have the same idea. BUT, I had bad experienced with a "BFF" before. so yah, ade story.. so mcm da "LESSON LEARNT"!
Lupa kan sejarah la nya... below are some badges that I'm in love with from Button Pin Badges.  Check them out!


Wednesday, December 11, 2013


Shocking ke pe wen one my gf msged me saying PSTBR ade issue with a vendor. terkejot berok aku! Mane la tak terkejot... aku TAK PERNAH... I REPEAT! TAAAAK PERNAH dgr any negative comments about this ladies before... and I've met them... both of dem so baik and funny uh.. I jus wonder y suddenly ade hal la kan! straight away pegi la siasat... BUT whatever it is...... Golden Moment Production boleh pegi belah, can?! hahaha. Apa la saja drg nie eh.... BULLY HABIS! da gituk berani pulak ber-hashtag and bermaki... "WHAT THE FUCK AND WHO THE FUCK ARE U?" ewah ewah ewah~ tak professional langsung mamat nie. tapi kan.... I salute the kakak-kakak andam from PSTBR uh.... their response... its soooo perfect... with poise! ini baru kata PROFESSIONAL DOK! bukan mcm korang. KEREK HABIS. MENYAMPAH TAHAP MAX PLEASE!!
I ber-doa my VD & CAMERAMAN can get along with my kakak-kakak andam from PSTBR! Anyway, I know my cameraman well. CONFIRM LEY GET ALONG LA!!! CONFIRM PLUS CHOP! Insya Allah! hehe.
anywhoooooooooo~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ I've decided to top up some amt of money(tak la byk sgt) to upgrade all my baju to DAHLIA COLLECTION! hooooraaaaaay!!!!!!! Actually, my package da mmg ade 2 baju dahlia with 1 baju cempaka..... but I just cudnt resist their dahlia collection... everything about it.... its just WOW! Its tooooo pretty not to noticed it. Discussed with the Man 1st of coz.... den of coz dia don mind! hahahahahahahaha! orang nya susah nak reject.... anyway... dia pon ckp lawa... so apa lagi! GO AHEAD LA!!!! So no baju cempaka for us! ALL DAHLIA please sisters!!
So sooooo sooooooooooooo cant wait to meet up the ladies! by den, there will be more choices for us to choose! And I told the Man, I don't want any whites for any of our baju.... just becoz.... I've already decided the colours for my pelamin from Amani Weddings! I've already made up my mind! even my mum likes it! yeay! INSYA ALLAH kalau betul dia jodoh saya.... ini semua akan betul2 happen okie!
Dahlia collection seperti berikut: