Wednesday, February 26, 2014

Flower power~

Recently, VDAY, the Mr. being so romantic. HANTAR BEAR BOUQUET LA SEY! hahahaha. didn't expect it at all. NOP! KITA TIDAK CELEBRATE & WE BOTH KNOW ITS HARAM. But he was just being romantic. And this will be the 2nd time that I have received a bouquet at work from him! once during my bday and 2nd from the VDAY la okie. So, PERAGAI NI SUSAH DTG NYA. Siap dgn card okie. tapi bukan dari kata-kata nya sendiri... tetapi! dari lagu. OKIE LA. JADI LA! SUKA! Once in a blue moon dpt bunga. apa salah nya~~~

Speaking of bouquet! I'VE ALREADY BOOK A BOUQUET. I mean, I made depo with Budgetnista Chic. Happy like one mad women I tell u! Coz, I've a 50-50 tots of having a fake bouquet. Den, I've always haf an idea to haf PSTBR complimentary bouquet only for both dates. But then again, nak rasa jgak bunga bedek kan!? Saper tak nak? hahaha. anyway, I mean and senang cakap... I WANT LA FAKE BOUQUET! So, heres an idea, nikah pakai PSTBR bouquet. den~ sanding whole day with the bouquet from Budgetnista Chic of coz! Suka sgt! And its within the budget. Gonna haf 12 stalks only. Colours not selected yet. Nak pilih baju den can visualise apa colour warna bunga saya nak! HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY! =)

And Didicazli's wife pon had her bouquet from this same vendor too! =D

Wednesday, February 19, 2014


Before I asked, I know, that they know, that they will be my bridesmaid. And Miss Gorgeous will be mine Maid of Honour.. Already talking about what they have to wear for the big day. At 1st, macam nak dorang pakai purple or royal blue. But den again, I wanna make it a little different la kan. Since pelamin nya putih, WHY NOT I HAF DEM AS MY RAINBOW! Thanks to pinterest and google image of coz. Da fixed da. I wont change this idea! NEVER~ *blueks!* 
They loved the idea of coz! They tak ley reject. Its the bride wish apa~ KORANG NAK KE TAK  NAK I DUNCH CARE OKIE! hahahahaha~ But den da settle. Cant wait to hunt their kain after hari raya. I want them to be in different colour, same fabric with the same design. SO EXCITED. I have everything in my head already. Visualising. Seeing them with me @ the pelamin and taking photos. Gonna be so freaking lawa la~ TO ME LA.
I dunno wat the tunang haf in mind for his orang-orang kuat. I haf things in mind. Tapi aku dapat agak dorang tak nak. Dorang ni ade susah sikit. hahaha. NVM! Let the GTB decide. As long, sempurna di pandang mata. Haha. and of coz, korang kene handsome2 jgak okie~
Soon, I need to hunt gifts for them la. Tanda appreciation. Hehe. Small gift je. Hopefully i can get it before the BIG day. Insya'Allah. I love my orang-orang kuat okie. Takde dorang, sapa la aku. :)

Sunday, February 16, 2014

More updates!

I'm baaaack. Too lazy for updates.... But nari feeling-feeling rajin nak blog!
Hehe. 26th January 2014, I couldn't make it on her special day becoz I haf a cousin wedding to go. So sad I wasn't there for her day. But I was "THERE" as in she borrowed my butterfly hair thingy. So I was kinda there! HAHAHAHAHAHAHA! MASIH RASA ADE DEKAT SITU. Well, gf looking good in Black (her favourite colour).. Congrats again! Counting down to 2016!
(Again! THIS POSE IS A MUST! Bouquet from us #sungguhirritatinggfs. U see! I was there. On her hair! HAHAHAHAHA!)

Now abit of my updates on wedding thingy.
So actually I wanted Zudyra rittteeee?! I blog about their service before. But I changed my mind again... Kinda out of budget wen she released her new price. Abit shocked and many2 feelings. At 1st macam nak grab je. Then I talked to mum... and pikir2 balik its just a photobooth + guestbook.. RIGHT?
At last, decision made. Text a friend of mine from AMN Snaptures. I did enquire about their quotation waaaaay before. Its really within my budget. N wen I msged her(again few months after I enquire)... she said the price still the same(At that point of time of coz. I heard now da naik. but not so bad la)! So, I booked them immediately without any thinking! No, I wasn't feeling disappointed that I never get to book Zudyra. But hey~~ They are new~ GIVE AMN SNAPTURES SUPPORT PPL! hehehe. Theirs are basics. But I'm sure in future, dorang akan berkembang and maju! just like otha guestbook service. INSYA ALLAH!~ :)

(check them out : AMN Snaptures)
One down. Many more things to go? I've got cakes and gubahans and door gifts and wedding invites to recce. AND OH! Kursus Rumah Tangga belom book lagi! planning to go after hari raya this year. 
Pening pening pening aku!!
YES! pre/post photoshoot. Kita da aim Kahwin Kawin Bridal. Enquire done. Talked to fiancĂ© done. Now waiting for another email from Kak Ira. We kinda aim for pre photoshoot with 1 pair of baju with MUA done by herself. Nak senang kan diri. Malas nak tukar2 baju and very reasonable price too. I mean, we don't want to spend so much on photoshoot la. We wanna do it just for keepsake purposes. haha! damn! we are so lame! LOL!!
CHECK THEM OUT! I LOVE HER ALL WHITE WEDDING GOWN. VERY MCM DALAM FAIRYTALE! OH YES! Aiming for white gown since I cant haf any WHITES baju for nikah + sanding day! yeah!!!

(Check them out : Kahwin Kawin Bridal)